Navigation
Home Page

Meet The Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Staff at Great Binfields Primary School
 
Headteacher: Miss Jules Rogers (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader)
Deputy Headteacher: Miss N Lyddon (Head Designated Safeguarding Leader and SENDCo) 
Assistant Headteacher: Vacancy
Teacher for Visual Impairment: Mrs R Fox
Year 6 teacher:  Miss H Hunt (Oak Class) and Miss C Crossley (Maple Class)

Year 5 teachers:   Mrs R Osborne (Chestnut Class) and Mrs V Ellis (Beech Class)

Year 4 teachers:   Miss L Hanafin (Ash Class) and Miss C Grove (Pine Class) 

Year 3 teachers:   Miss A Rendall and Mrs N Wood (Hazel Class) Mrs M Holdsworth (Hawthorn Class) 
Year 2 teachers:  Miss H Canfield (Sycamore Class) and Mrs E Franklin (Willow Class)
Year 1 teachers:  Mrs C Harvey (Yew Class) and Miss G O’Hagan (Cedar Class)
Early Years Foundation Stage Leader:  Miss C Khan (Rowan Class)
Early Years Foundation Stage Teacher:  Mrs L Davis (Birch Class) 
Mrs A James & Mrs N Barnhouse (currently on maternity leave)

Part Time Teachers: Miss Rendall (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader), Mrs Byrne, Mrs J McDonald, Mrs Wood and Mrs N Irons

 

Schools Direct Teaching Student:

Miss A Leavey

 

Early Years Assistants:
Mrs A Drewett, Mrs E Daly, Mrs J Wallace and Miss L Menard

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs A Sheers, Mrs K O'Neill and Miss L Green 

 

Learning Support Assistants:
Mrs K Barham,  Mrs M Pearce, Mrs C Folan, Mrs J Teasdale, Mr S Wood, Mrs J Lemar, Mrs A Bhawan, Mrs G Clarke, Mrs N Wood, Mrs C Zamin, Miss E Lockley, Miss C Heath, Mrs D Taylor, Miss L Menard, Mrs K Lowe and Mrs L Tomkins.
 
Learning Support Assistants for our Visually Impaired Children:
Mrs S Shillito, Mrs J Wallace and Mrs G Clarke.
 

Emotional Literacy Support Assistants (ELSAs):

Mrs J Teasdale and Mrs M Pearce

 

Administration Staff:
Mrs D Robinson (Business Manager)
Mrs S Lee (Administration Assistant)

Mrs S Agozzino (Administration Assistant)

 
Caretaking Staff:
Mr D Quilter (Site Manager)
Mrs J Sampson (Cleaner)
Mrs D Anslow (Cleaner)

Mrs N Kilgour (Cleaner)

Mrs M L'Ecuyer (Cleaner)

Mr F Quilter (Cleaner)

Mrs S Mardle (Cleaner)

 

Kitchen Staff:
Mrs M Lockyear

Ms K Cummins

Mrs J Sampson

Ms L Martino

Mrs D Anslow
 

In addition to our LSAs doing lunchtime duties we have the following Lunchtime Supervisory Staff:

Mrs J Wallace, Mrs M Lopez and Mrs N Kilgour.

Top